The nearest found maser object is G208.322-28.433 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 01 30 -08 52 13 (75.3759250 -8.8705110)
Mean object l, b: 208.3218 -28.4326

Maser object G208.322-28.433

Other names: 04591-0856.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("75.3759250","-8.8705110","G208.322-28.433","G208.322-28.433","04591-0856","0")