The nearest found maser object is G208.185-19.902 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 32 00 -04 55 54 (83.0012500 -4.9316670)
Mean object l, b: 208.185 -19.9015

Maser object G208.185-19.902

Other names: IRAS 05295-0458.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("83.0012500","-4.9316670","G208.185-19.902","G208.185-19.902","IRAS 05295-0458","0")