The nearest found maser object is G207.598-23.029 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 19 48 -05 52 05 (79.9535620 -5.8680560)
Mean object l, b: 207.5976 -23.0294

Maser object G207.598-23.029

Other names: 05173-0555, 1172, L1634, RNO 40, 05173-0555, (56) IRAS 05173-0555, IRAS 05173-0555, L1634, G207.60-23.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("79.9535620","-5.8680560","G207.598-23.029","G207.598-23.029","05173-0555, 1172, L1634, RNO 40, 05173-0555, (56) IRAS 05173-0555, IRAS 05173-0555, L1634, G207.60-23.03","0")