The nearest found maser object is G207.596-20.455 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 29 00 -04 41 32 (82.2537500 -4.6924310)
Mean object l, b: 207.5959 -20.4549

Maser object G207.596-20.455

Other names: IRAS05265-0443 npl, S Ori, S Ori.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("82.2537500","-4.6924310","G207.596-20.455","G207.596-20.455","IRAS05265-0443 npl, S Ori, S Ori","0")