The nearest found maser object is G207.332-19.809 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 30 51 -04 10 34 (82.7149805 -4.1762848)
Mean object l, b: 207.3321 -19.8095

Maser object G207.332-19.809

Other names: 05283-0412, IRAS 05283-0412, 1170.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("82.7149805","-4.1762848","G207.332-19.809","G207.332-19.809","05283-0412, IRAS 05283-0412, 1170","0")