The nearest found maser object is G207.325-2.151 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 33 31 +04 00 06 (98.3795370 4.0018550)
Mean object l, b: 207.3245 -2.1505

Maser object G207.325-2.151

Other names: 06308+0402, IRAS 06308+0402, IRAS06308+0402, RNO73, 06308+0402, RNO73, G207.33-2.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("98.3795370","4.0018550","G207.325-2.151","G207.325-2.151","06308+0402, IRAS 06308+0402, IRAS06308+0402, RNO73, 06308+0402, RNO73, G207.33-2.15","0")