The nearest found maser object is G207.265-1.808 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 34 37 +04 12 43 (98.6567298 4.2122065)
Mean object l, b: 207.2649 -1.8083

Maser object G207.265-1.808

Other names: 06319+0415, AFGL 961, 06319+0415, AFGL961, G207.2654-01.8, IRAS 06319+0415, CRL961, IRAS 06319+0415, G207.27-1.81.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("98.6567298","4.2122065","G207.265-1.808","G207.265-1.808","06319+0415, AFGL 961, 06319+0415, AFGL961, G207.2654-01.8, IRAS 06319+0415, CRL961, IRAS 06319+0415, G207.27-1.81","0")