The nearest found maser object is G207.114-1.647 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 34 55 +04 25 13 (98.7307130 4.4204470)
Mean object l, b: 207.1138 -1.647

Maser object G207.114-1.647

Other names: BRC 24, IRAS 06322+0427, S275.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("98.7307130","4.4204470","G207.114-1.647","G207.114-1.647","BRC 24, IRAS 06322+0427, S275","0")