The nearest found maser object is G207.023-1.834 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 34 05 +04 24 54 (98.5227800 4.4150600)
Mean object l, b: 207.0232 -1.8335

Maser object G207.023-1.834

Other names: 06314+0427.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("98.5227800","4.4150600","G207.023-1.834","G207.023-1.834","06314+0427","0")