The nearest found maser object is G206.960-3.782 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 27 02 +03 34 21 (96.7604200 3.5727440)
Mean object l, b: 206.96 -3.782
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G206.960-3.782

Other names: 06244+0336, IRAS 06244+0336.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("96.7604200","3.5727440","G206.960-3.782","G206.960-3.782","06244+0336, IRAS 06244+0336","0")