The nearest found maser object is G206.889-16.603 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 28 -02 19 18 (85.3687500 -2.3219440)
Mean object l, b: 206.8894 -16.6031

Maser object G206.889-16.603

Other names: NGC 2023.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.3687500","-2.3219440","G206.889-16.603","G206.889-16.603","NGC 2023","0")