The nearest found maser object is G206.870-16.517 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 44 -02 15 55 (85.4365420 -2.2653610)
Mean object l, b: 206.8699 -16.5169

Maser object G206.870-16.517

Other names: HOPS 301.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.4365420","-2.2653610","G206.870-16.517","G206.870-16.517","HOPS 301","0")