The nearest found maser object is G206.864-16.608 (offset by 19.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 24 -02 17 50 (85.3518435 -2.2972780)
Mean object l, b: 206.8612 -16.608

Maser object G206.864-16.608

Other names: G206.86-16.61, HOPS 297, NGC 2023, NGC 2023 MM 1, HOPS 297, NGC 2023 MM 1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.3518435","-2.2972780","G206.864-16.608","G206.864-16.608","G206.86-16.61, HOPS 297, NGC 2023, NGC 2023 MM 1, HOPS 297, NGC 2023 MM 1","0")