The nearest found maser object is G206.848-16.636 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 17 -02 18 07 (85.3215420 -2.3021110)
Mean object l, b: 206.8482 -16.6357

Maser object G206.848-16.636

Other names: HOPS 296.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.3215420","-2.3021110","G206.848-16.636","G206.848-16.636","HOPS 296","0")