The nearest found maser object is G206.831-16.594 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 24 -02 16 06 (85.3508750 -2.2684440)
Mean object l, b: 206.8313 -16.5941

Maser object G206.831-16.594

Other names: 1166, HOPS 300.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("85.3508750","-2.2684440","G206.831-16.594","G206.831-16.594","1166, HOPS 300","0")