The nearest found maser object is G206.822-16.609 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 20 -02 16 02 (85.3337500 -2.2674720)
Mean object l, b: 206.8221 -16.6088

Maser object G206.822-16.609

Other names: NGC 2023.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.3337500","-2.2674720","G206.822-16.609","G206.822-16.609","NGC 2023","0")