The nearest found maser object is G206.817-17.332 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 38 45 -02 35 54 (84.6900000 -2.5986110)
Mean object l, b: 206.8166 -17.3322

Maser object G206.817-17.332

Other names: IRAS 05362-0237.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("84.6900000","-2.5986110","G206.817-17.332","G206.817-17.332","IRAS 05362-0237","0")