The nearest found maser object is G206.780-16.388 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 42 02 -02 07 45 (85.5109170 -2.1293610)
Mean object l, b: 206.7803 -16.3879

Maser object G206.780-16.388

Other names: 1165, HOPS 303.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("85.5109170","-2.1293610","G206.780-16.388","G206.780-16.388","1165, HOPS 303","0")