The nearest found maser object is G206.700-16.819 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 40 22 -02 15 39 (85.0933750 -2.2610280)
Mean object l, b: 206.6996 -16.8185

Maser object G206.700-16.819

Other names: HOPS 302.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.0933750","-2.2610280","G206.700-16.819","G206.700-16.819","HOPS 302","0")