The nearest found maser object is G206.624-16.146 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 42 37 -01 53 03 (85.6555780 -1.8843185)
Mean object l, b: 206.6244 -16.1459

Maser object G206.624-16.146

Other names: 05400-0154.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("85.6555780","-1.8843185","G206.624-16.146","G206.624-16.146","05400-0154","0")