The nearest found maser object is G206.520-16.357 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 41 -01 53 36 (85.4220830 -1.8936110)
Mean object l, b: 206.5198 -16.3568

Maser object G206.520-16.357

Other names: IRAS05391-0152.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.4220830","-1.8936110","G206.520-16.357","G206.520-16.357","IRAS05391-0152","0")