The nearest found maser object is G206.505-16.268 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 58 -01 50 23 (85.4936030 -1.8399403)
Mean object l, b: 206.505 -16.2685

Maser object G206.505-16.268

Other names: 05394-0151, 05394-0151, IRAS 05394-0151.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("85.4936030","-1.8399403","G206.505-16.268","G206.505-16.268","05394-0151, 05394-0151, IRAS 05394-0151","0")