The nearest found maser object is G206.502-16.329 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 45 -01 51 56 (85.4390830 -1.8657780)
Mean object l, b: 206.5024 -16.3288

Maser object G206.502-16.329

Other names: HOPS 305.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.4390830","-1.8657780","G206.502-16.329","G206.502-16.329","HOPS 305","0")