The nearest found maser object is G206.211-15.889 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 42 47 -01 24 47 (85.6973330 -1.4130560)
Mean object l, b: 206.2109 -15.8892

Maser object G206.211-15.889

Other names: HOPS 309.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.6973330","-1.4130560","G206.211-15.889","G206.211-15.889","HOPS 309","0")