The nearest found maser object is G206.048-43.665 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 02 08 -13 44 56 (60.5358330 -13.7488890)
Mean object l, b: 206.0482 -43.6654

Maser object G206.048-43.665

Other names: 04020883-1344553, WZ Eri, IRAS 03598-1353, WZEri, WZ Eri.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("60.5358330","-13.7488890","G206.048-43.665","G206.048-43.665","04020883-1344553, WZ Eri, IRAS 03598-1353, WZEri, WZ Eri","0")