The nearest found maser object is G205.990-15.462 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 43 53 -01 01 29 (85.9750000 -1.0250000)
Mean object l, b: 205.9895 -15.4624

Maser object G205.990-15.462

Other names: HH212.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.9750000","-1.0250000","G205.990-15.462","G205.990-15.462","HH212","0")