The nearest found maser object is G205.756-16.160 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 41 00 -01 09 10 (85.2531670 -1.1529440)
Mean object l, b: 205.7555 -16.1599

Maser object G205.756-16.160

Other names: HOPS 313.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("85.2531670","-1.1529440","G205.756-16.160","G205.756-16.160","HOPS 313","0")