The nearest found maser object is G205.576+4.126 (offset by 8.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 52 46 +08 25 19 (103.1932688 8.4221270)
Mean object l, b: 205.5746 4.1259

Maser object G205.576+4.126

Other names: 1159, GX Mon, GX MON, IRAS 06500+0829, GX Mon, IRAS06500+0829, IRAS06500+0829 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("103.1932688","8.4221270","G205.576+4.126","G205.576+4.126","1159, GX Mon, GX MON, IRAS 06500+0829, GX Mon, IRAS06500+0829, IRAS06500+0829 npl","0")