The nearest found maser object is G205.398-14.345 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 46 +00 00 16 (86.6937080 0.0044720)
Mean object l, b: 205.3981 -14.3445

Maser object G205.398-14.345

Other names: 1156, HOPS 322.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("86.6937080","0.0044720","G205.398-14.345","G205.398-14.345","1156, HOPS 322","0")