The nearest found maser object is G205.379-14.067 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 43 +00 09 04 (86.9296040 0.1511970)
Mean object l, b: 205.3791 -14.0673

Maser object G205.379-14.067

Other names: 05451+0008.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("86.9296040","0.1511970","G205.379-14.067","G205.379-14.067","05451+0008","0")