The nearest found maser object is G205.375-14.395 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 33 +00 00 02 (86.6382080 0.0006110)
Mean object l, b: 205.3746 -14.3953

Maser object G205.375-14.395

Other names: HOPS 321.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.6382080","0.0006110","G205.375-14.395","G205.375-14.395","HOPS 321","0")