The nearest found maser object is G205.323-14.339 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 39 +00 04 16 (86.6649170 0.0712780)
Mean object l, b: 205.3233 -14.3385

Maser object G205.323-14.339

Other names: HOPS 326.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.6649170","0.0712780","G205.323-14.339","G205.323-14.339","HOPS 326","0")