The nearest found maser object is G205.190-14.016 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 33 +00 20 14 (86.8881250 0.3373335)
Mean object l, b: 205.1897 -14.0162

Maser object G205.190-14.016

Other names: 05450+0019, HOPS 332, HOPS 332, IRAS 05450+0019.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("86.8881250","0.3373335","G205.190-14.016","G205.190-14.016","05450+0019, HOPS 332, HOPS 332, IRAS 05450+0019","0")