The nearest found maser object is G205.173-14.036 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 27 +00 20 33 (86.8627920 0.3425280)
Mean object l, b: 205.1727 -14.0361

Maser object G205.173-14.036

Other names: HOPS 360.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.8627920","0.3425280","G205.173-14.036","G205.173-14.036","HOPS 360","0")