The nearest found maser object is G205.158-14.048 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 22 +00 20 58 (86.8453330 0.3495280)
Mean object l, b: 205.1578 -14.0482

Maser object G205.158-14.048

Other names: HOPS 333.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.8453330","0.3495280","G205.158-14.048","G205.158-14.048","HOPS 333","0")