The nearest found maser object is G205.137-14.071 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 15 +00 21 23 (86.8162080 0.3566110)
Mean object l, b: 205.1372 -14.0705

Maser object G205.137-14.071

Other names: HOPS 347.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.8162080","0.3566110","G205.137-14.071","G205.137-14.071","HOPS 347","0")