The nearest found maser object is G205.120-14.386 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 07 +00 13 23 (86.5303750 0.2230560)
Mean object l, b: 205.1196 -14.3856

Maser object G205.120-14.386

Other names: 1158, HOPS 316.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("86.5303750","0.2230560","G205.120-14.386","G205.120-14.386","1158, HOPS 316","0")