The nearest found maser object is G205.117-14.134 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 00 +00 20 37 (86.7511250 0.3437500)
Mean object l, b: 205.1173 -14.134

Maser object G205.117-14.134

Other names: HOPS 348.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.7511250","0.3437500","G205.117-14.134","G205.117-14.134","HOPS 348","0")