The nearest found maser object is G205.112-14.173 (offset by 18.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 51 +00 20 05 (86.7156120 0.3347815)
Mean object l, b: 205.1081 -14.1695

Maser object G205.112-14.173

Other names: 05443-0019, HOPS 330.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.7156120","0.3347815","G205.112-14.173","G205.112-14.173","05443-0019, HOPS 330","0")