The nearest found maser object is G205.081-14.171 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 48 +00 21 28 (86.7021670 0.3578330)
Mean object l, b: 205.0806 -14.1705

Maser object G205.081-14.171

Other names: HOPS 334.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.7021670","0.3578330","G205.081-14.171","G205.081-14.171","HOPS 334","0")