The nearest found maser object is G205.062-14.130 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 55 +00 23 34 (86.7295830 0.3929440)
Mean object l, b: 205.062 -14.1298

Maser object G205.062-14.130

Other names: 1152, HOPS 337.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("86.7295830","0.3929440","G205.062-14.130","G205.062-14.130","1152, HOPS 337","0")