The nearest found maser object is G205.058-14.369 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 04 +00 17 02 (86.5169100 0.2840340)
Mean object l, b: 205.0576 -14.3687

Maser object G205.058-14.369

Other names: (75) IRAS 05435-0015, HH 26I R.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("86.5169100","0.2840340","G205.058-14.369","G205.058-14.369","(75) IRAS 05435-0015, HH 26I R","0")