The nearest found maser object is G205.033-14.085 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 47 01 +00 26 21 (86.7553750 0.4393060)
Mean object l, b: 205.0325 -14.0852

Maser object G205.033-14.085

Other names: HOPS 340.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.7553750","0.4393060","G205.033-14.085","G205.033-14.085","HOPS 340","0")