The nearest found maser object is G204.971-14.821 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 44 18 +00 08 39 (86.0783330 0.1444440)
Mean object l, b: 204.9707 -14.8212

Maser object G204.971-14.821

Other names: IRAS 05417+0007.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.0783330","0.1444440","G204.971-14.821","G204.971-14.821","IRAS 05417+0007","0")