The nearest found maser object is G204.956-14.324 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 46 02 +00 23 30 (86.5095000 0.3918610)
Mean object l, b: 204.9558 -14.3243

Maser object G204.956-14.324

Other names: HOPS 336.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("86.5095000","0.3918610","G204.956-14.324","G204.956-14.324","HOPS 336","0")