The nearest found maser object is G204.754-11.902 (offset by 27.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 54 10 +01 42 43 (88.5447295 1.7121525)
Mean object l, b: 204.7483 -11.9071

Maser object G204.754-11.902

Other names: 1149, HOPS 1, HOPS 2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("88.5447295","1.7121525","G204.754-11.902","G204.754-11.902","1149, HOPS 1, HOPS 2","0")