The nearest found maser object is G204.752-11.845 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 54 24 +01 44 19 (88.6010830 1.7386940)
Mean object l, b: 204.7516 -11.8449

Maser object G204.752-11.845

Other names: HOPS 354.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("88.6010830","1.7386940","G204.752-11.845","G204.752-11.845","HOPS 354","0")