The nearest found maser object is G204.491-11.359 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 55 38 +02 11 36 (88.9087450 2.1934330)
Mean object l, b: 204.491 -11.359

Maser object G204.491-11.359

Other names: B204.491-11.359.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("88.9087450","2.1934330","G204.491-11.359","G204.491-11.359","B204.491-11.359","0")