The nearest found maser object is G204.452-34.381 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 34 00 -08 34 45 (68.5004170 -8.5791670)
Mean object l, b: 204.4519 -34.3808

Maser object G204.452-34.381

Other names: IRAS 04315-0840.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("68.5004170","-8.5791670","G204.452-34.381","G204.452-34.381","IRAS 04315-0840","0")