The nearest found maser object is G204.392-16.747 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 36 28 -00 16 36 (84.1183350 -0.2768630)
Mean object l, b: 204.3918 -16.747

Maser object G204.392-16.747

Other names: LBN921.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("84.1183350","-0.2768630","G204.392-16.747","G204.392-16.747","LBN921","0")